Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Baldwin 7
Councillor David A Bithell 6
Councillor Dana Davies 7
Councillor Michael Dixon 2
Councillor T Alan Edwards 3
Councillor D J Griffiths 7
Councillor Carrie Harper 7
Councillor Kevin Hughes 6
Councillor Hugh Jones 6
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 7
Councillor Mark Pritchard 7
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 3
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 3
Councillor William Baldwin 3
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 3
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 2
Councillor Paul Blackwell 3
Councillor Brian Cameron 3
Councillor Krista Childs 3
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 3
Councillor Michael Dixon 3
Councillor T Alan Edwards 2
Councillor Terry Evans 3
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor Kevin Hughes 1
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 3
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 3
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Paul Jones 2
Councillor David Kelly 3
Councillor M C King OBE 3
Councillor Geoff Lowe 3
Councillor Joan Lowe 3
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor M G Morris 3
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 3
Councillor John Phillips 3
Councillor Ronnie Prince 2
Councillor John Pritchard 3
Councillor Mark Pritchard 3
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor Graham Rogers 3
Councillor Paul Rogers 3
Councillor J R Skelland 3
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 3
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Andy Williams 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 3
Democratic Services Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 0
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor M C King OBE 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 1
Councillor John McCusker 1
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 1
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 0
Councillor Paul Rogers 0
Councillor J R Skelland 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 1
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Executive Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 4
Councillor William Baldwin 5
Councillor Trevor Bates 4
Councillor David A Bithell 5
Councillor Brian Cameron 5
Councillor Dana Davies 5
Councillor Mike Davies 3
Councillor Michael Dixon 4
Councillor T Alan Edwards 1
Councillor Terry Evans 5
Councillor D J Griffiths 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 5
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 6
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 3
Councillor Hugh Jones 5
Councillor Marc Jones 5
Councillor Paul Jones 5
Councillor David Kelly 6
Councillor Geoff Lowe 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 5
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 1
Councillor M G Morris 1
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 1
Councillor John Pritchard 2
Councillor Mark Pritchard 6
Councillor Paul Roberts 5
Councillor Graham Rogers 4
Councillor Paul Rogers 4
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 1
Councillor Andy Williams 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Derek Wright 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 5
Homes and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 5
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 7
Councillor David A Bithell 5
Councillor Paul Blackwell 4
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 4
Councillor T Alan Edwards 5
Councillor D J Griffiths 4
Councillor Carrie Harper 7
Councillor Kevin Hughes 1
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 3
Councillor Paul Jones 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 2
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 4
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 7
Councillor John Phillips 5
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor Graham Rogers 7
Councillor J R Skelland 5
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 5
Councillor Derek Wright 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 1
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 5
Councillor David A Bithell 1
Councillor Dana Davies 5
Councillor Michael Dixon 5
Councillor T Alan Edwards 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 4
Councillor Frank Hemmings 5
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 5
Councillor Paul Jones 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 1
Councillor John McCusker 5
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 5
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Graham Rogers 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 5
Councillor Robert Walsh 5
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Councillor Phil Wynn 5
Safeguarding, Communities and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee/Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Baldwin 3
Councillor Trevor Bates 4
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 5
Councillor Brian Cameron 3
Councillor Krista Childs 3
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 3
Councillor Joan Lowe 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Rondo Roberts 4
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor J R Skelland 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Andy Williams 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Derek Wright 4
Councillor Phil Wynn 1