Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 5
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 5
Councillor William Baldwin 3
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 5
Councillor David A Bithell 4
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 4
Councillor Paul Blackwell 3
Councillor Brian Cameron 5
Councillor Krista Childs 3
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Michael Dixon 3
Councillor T Alan Edwards 5
Councillor Terry Evans 5
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 4
Councillor Carrie Harper 5
Councillor Frank Hemmings 5
Councillor Kevin Hughes 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 5
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 3
Councillor Marc Jones 5
Councillor Paul Jones 5
Councillor David Kelly 5
Councillor M C King OBE 5
Councillor Geoff Lowe 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 5
Councillor David Maddocks 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 4
Councillor John McCusker 5
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 5
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 5
Councillor John Phillips 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 5
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Mark Pritchard 5
Councillor Paul Roberts 4
Councillor Rondo Roberts 3
Councillor Graham Rogers 5
Councillor Paul Rogers 2
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 3
Councillor Debbie Wallice 4
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 5
Councillor Andy Williams 5
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Derek Wright 4
Councillor Phil Wynn 5
Democratic Services Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 0
Councillor T Alan Edwards 0
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor M C King OBE 1
Councillor John McCusker 1
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 0
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 0
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Environmental Licensing Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 5
Councillor Brian Cameron 6
Councillor Krista Childs 5
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor T Alan Edwards 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 6
Councillor David Maddocks 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor M G Morris 6
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 6
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 6
Councillor Robert Walsh 5
Councillor Derek Wright 6
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 3
Councillor David A Bithell 1
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Michael Dixon 2
Councillor Terry Evans 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 4
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Paul Jones 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Debbie Wallice 4
Councillor Robert Walsh 2
Councillor Phil Wynn 4
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 8
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 7
Councillor Brian Cameron 2
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 6
Councillor Terry Evans 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Frank Hemmings 8
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 7
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 7
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 5
Councillor Paul Jones 6
Councillor David Kelly 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor John McCusker 7
Councillor M G Morris 8
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 7
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 6
Councillor John Phillips 7
Councillor Ronnie Prince 8
Councillor John Pritchard 8
Councillor Mark Pritchard 3
Councillor Paul Roberts 6
Councillor Graham Rogers 7
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Andy Williams 1
Councillor Phil Wynn 1
Safeguarding, Communities and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee/Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 4
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 4
Councillor Krista Childs 3
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 3
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Rondo Roberts 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Derek Wright 4