Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor Marc Jones 2
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 3
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 3
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 2
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 3
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 3
Councillor Paul Blackwell 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 3
Councillor Krista Childs 2
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 3
Councillor Terry Evans 3
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor Kevin Hughes 2
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 2
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 3
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor David Kelly 3
Councillor M C King OBE 3
Councillor Geoff Lowe 3
Councillor Joan Lowe 3
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor M G Morris 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 3
Councillor John Phillips 3
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor John Pritchard 3
Councillor Mark Pritchard 3
Councillor Paul Roberts 2
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Graham Rogers 3
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 2
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 3
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Andy Williams 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 3
Employment, Business and Investment Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 2
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Terry Evans 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 2
Councillor Kevin Hughes 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Geoff Lowe 2
Councillor John Pritchard 3
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 3
Councillor Andy Williams 0
Councillor Nigel Williams 0
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Michael Dixon 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 2
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 0
Councillor Phil Wynn 3
Safeguarding, Communities and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee/Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 3
Councillor Krista Childs 3
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 3
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor John McCusker 0
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Ronnie Prince 2
Councillor John Pritchard 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 0
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Derek Wright 3