Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 4
Councillor William Baldwin 4
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 5
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 4
Councillor Paul Blackwell 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 5
Councillor Krista Childs 2
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Michael Dixon 4
Councillor T Alan Edwards 5
Councillor Terry Evans 5
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 3
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 5
Councillor Kevin Hughes 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 5
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 4
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Paul Jones 4
Councillor David Kelly 4
Councillor M C King OBE 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 5
Councillor Joan Lowe 5
Councillor David Maddocks 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 4
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor M G Morris 5
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 5
Councillor John Phillips 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 5
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Mark Pritchard 5
Councillor Paul Roberts 4
Councillor Rondo Roberts 0
Councillor Graham Rogers 4
Councillor Paul Rogers 4
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 2
Councillor Debbie Wallice 4
Councillor Robert Walsh 5
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Andy Williams 5
Councillor Nigel Williams 4
Councillor Derek Wright 2
Councillor Phil Wynn 4
Customers, Performance, Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 2
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 4
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor Paul Blackwell 0
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 4
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 4
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor M G Morris 2
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 2
Councillor Paul Rogers 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 1
Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor William Baldwin 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor M C King OBE 2
Councillor John McCusker 0
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 2
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 2
Councillor Barrie Warburton 2
Councillor Derek Wright 2
Executive Board, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 6
Councillor William Baldwin 6
Councillor Trevor Bates 2
Councillor David A Bithell 6
Councillor Brian Cameron 6
Councillor Krista Childs 1
Councillor Dana Davies 7
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Michael Dixon 2
Councillor T Alan Edwards 1
Councillor Terry Evans 7
Councillor D J Griffiths 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 6
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 5
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 6
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 7
Councillor Marc Jones 5
Councillor Paul Jones 2
Councillor David Kelly 6
Councillor M C King OBE 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 7
Councillor David Maddocks 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor M G Morris 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 1
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 6
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Graham Rogers 5
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 4
Councillor Phil Wynn 7
Homes and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 3
Councillor David A Bithell 2
Councillor Paul Blackwell 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 2
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 5
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 5
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor Marc Jones 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 2
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor M G Morris 5
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 5
Councillor John Phillips 5
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Graham Rogers 5
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 4
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 9
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 8
Councillor Brian Cameron 2
Councillor Michael Dixon 6
Councillor T Alan Edwards 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 1
Councillor Frank Hemmings 8
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 5
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 9
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 7
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Marc Jones 4
Councillor Paul Jones 7
Councillor David Kelly 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 5
Councillor Tina Mannering 6
Councillor John McCusker 8
Councillor M G Morris 9
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 2
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 8
Councillor John Phillips 6
Councillor Ronnie Prince 9
Councillor John Pritchard 8
Councillor Mark Pritchard 4
Councillor Paul Roberts 8
Councillor Graham Rogers 8
Councillor Paul Rogers 4
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Andy Williams 1
Safeguarding, Communities and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee/Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor William Baldwin 2
Councillor Trevor Bates 5
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 4
Councillor Brian Cameron 5
Councillor Krista Childs 4
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 5
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 5
Councillor Ronnie Prince 5
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Derek Wright 4