Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 0
Councillor Marc Jones 1
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 4
Councillor William Baldwin 2
Councillor Trevor Bates 2
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 3
Councillor Paul Blackwell 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 4
Councillor Krista Childs 2
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 3
Councillor Michael Dixon 2
Councillor T Alan Edwards 4
Councillor Terry Evans 4
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 4
Councillor Frank Hemmings 4
Councillor Kevin Hughes 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 4
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 3
Councillor Hugh Jones 3
Councillor Marc Jones 4
Councillor Paul Jones 4
Councillor David Kelly 4
Councillor M C King OBE 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 4
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 4
Councillor M G Morris 3
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 4
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 4
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Graham Rogers 4
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 2
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 4
Councillor Andy Williams 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 4
Customers, Performance, Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 5
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 5
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 5
Councillor David A Bithell 1
Councillor Paul Blackwell 4
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor D J Griffiths 1
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 6
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 5
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor David Kelly 2
Councillor Geoff Lowe 5
Councillor Joan Lowe 2
Councillor John McCusker 6
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Mark Pritchard 2
Councillor Paul Rogers 3
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 2
Democratic Services Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 0
Councillor T Alan Edwards 0
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor M C King OBE 1
Councillor John McCusker 1
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 0
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 0
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Environmental Licensing Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 5
Councillor Brian Cameron 6
Councillor Krista Childs 5
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor T Alan Edwards 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 6
Councillor David Maddocks 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor M G Morris 6
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 6
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 6
Councillor Robert Walsh 5
Councillor Derek Wright 6
Executive Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 6
Councillor William Baldwin 4
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor David A Bithell 5
Councillor Brian Cameron 6
Councillor Dana Davies 5
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor Terry Evans 6
Councillor D J Griffiths 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Frank Hemmings 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 5
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 5
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 3
Councillor Hugh Jones 5
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor David Kelly 4
Councillor M C King OBE 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 6
Councillor David Maddocks 1
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 6
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Graham Rogers 6
Councillor Debbie Wallice 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 2
Councillor Derek Wright 4
Councillor Phil Wynn 6