Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Bates 2
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 1
Councillor Marc Jones 1
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor Paul Roberts 2
Councillor Rondo Roberts 0
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 0
Councillor Nigel Williams 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 3
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 3
Councillor William Baldwin 3
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 3
Councillor Paul Blackwell 1
Councillor Brian Cameron 4
Councillor Krista Childs 2
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Michael Dixon 3
Councillor T Alan Edwards 4
Councillor Terry Evans 4
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 4
Councillor Kevin Hughes 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 4
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 4
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor David Kelly 3
Councillor M C King OBE 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 4
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 3
Councillor Ronnie Prince 4
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 4
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 0
Councillor Graham Rogers 3
Councillor Paul Rogers 3
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Andy Williams 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Councillor Phil Wynn 3
Customers, Performance, Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 3
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 4
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor Paul Blackwell 1
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Dana Davies 5
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 5
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 5
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor David Kelly 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 5
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor John McCusker 4
Councillor M G Morris 3
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Mark Pritchard 2
Councillor Paul Rogers 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 1
Employment, Business and Investment Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 5
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 2
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Terry Evans 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 4
Councillor Kevin Hughes 5
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 5
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 2
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 1
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Marc Jones 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 4
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Paul Roberts 5
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 5
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 1
Homes and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 5
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor Paul Blackwell 3
Councillor Brian Cameron 2
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 6
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 5
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 6
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor Marc Jones 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 2
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor M G Morris 6
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 6
Councillor John Phillips 6
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Graham Rogers 6
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 5
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 3
Councillor David A Bithell 1
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Krista Childs 1
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor Terry Evans 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor Joan Lowe 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 1
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 2
Councillor Phil Wynn 3