Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 4
Councillor William Baldwin 4
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 3
Councillor Paul Blackwell 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 4
Councillor Krista Childs 3
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Michael Dixon 4
Councillor T Alan Edwards 4
Councillor Terry Evans 4
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 4
Councillor Frank Hemmings 4
Councillor Kevin Hughes 2
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 4
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 4
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor David Kelly 4
Councillor M C King OBE 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 4
Councillor David Maddocks 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 4
Councillor M G Morris 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 4
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 4
Councillor Paul Roberts 4
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Graham Rogers 4
Councillor Paul Rogers 3
Councillor J R Skelland 3
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 4
Councillor Andy Williams 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 2
Councillor Phil Wynn 4
Employment, Business and Investment Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 2
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Terry Evans 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor Kevin Hughes 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 2
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 1
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Geoff Lowe 3
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Paul Roberts 4
Councillor J R Skelland 4
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Environmental Licensing Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 4
Councillor Brian Cameron 5
Councillor Krista Childs 4
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor T Alan Edwards 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 5
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 4
Councillor M G Morris 5
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 5
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 5
Councillor Robert Walsh 5
Councillor Derek Wright 4
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 1
Councillor Brian Cameron 0
Councillor Krista Childs 0
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 0
Councillor Geoff Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 1
Councillor M G Morris 0
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 1
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 1
Councillor John Phillips 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Derek Wright 0
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 8
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 7
Councillor Brian Cameron 3
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 6
Councillor Terry Evans 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 7
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 8
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 6
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Marc Jones 5
Councillor Paul Jones 7
Councillor David Kelly 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor John McCusker 8
Councillor M G Morris 8
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 5
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 8
Councillor John Phillips 7
Councillor Ronnie Prince 8
Councillor John Pritchard 8
Councillor Mark Pritchard 4
Councillor Paul Roberts 7
Councillor Graham Rogers 8
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor J R Skelland 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 3
Councillor Andy Williams 1
Councillor Phil Wynn 1
Safeguarding, Communities and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee/Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Baldwin 2
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 3
Councillor Krista Childs 2
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 1
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 3
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 1
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor John Pritchard 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Derek Wright 2
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 0
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 1
Councillor Kevin Hughes 1