Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor David A Bithell 1
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 0
Councillor D J Griffiths 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Kevin Hughes 0
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 0
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 3
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 3
Councillor William Baldwin 3
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 3
Councillor Paul Blackwell 1
Councillor Brian Cameron 4
Councillor Krista Childs 2
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Michael Dixon 3
Councillor T Alan Edwards 4
Councillor Terry Evans 4
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 4
Councillor Kevin Hughes 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 4
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 4
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor David Kelly 3
Councillor M C King OBE 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 4
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 3
Councillor Ronnie Prince 4
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 4
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 0
Councillor Graham Rogers 3
Councillor Paul Rogers 3
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Andy Williams 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Councillor Phil Wynn 3
Customers, Performance, Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 3
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 4
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor Paul Blackwell 1
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Dana Davies 5
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 5
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 5
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor David Kelly 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 5
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor John McCusker 4
Councillor M G Morris 3
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Mark Pritchard 2
Councillor Paul Rogers 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 1
Executive Board, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 6
Councillor William Baldwin 6
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor David A Bithell 6
Councillor Brian Cameron 6
Councillor Krista Childs 1
Councillor Dana Davies 6
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Michael Dixon 2
Councillor T Alan Edwards 1
Councillor Terry Evans 7
Councillor D J Griffiths 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 6
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 6
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 6
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 5
Councillor Hugh Jones 6
Councillor Marc Jones 6
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor David Kelly 6
Councillor Joan Lowe 7
Councillor David Maddocks 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor M G Morris 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 1
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Mark Pritchard 7
Councillor Paul Roberts 4
Councillor Graham Rogers 5
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 5
Councillor Phil Wynn 7
Homes and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 5
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor Paul Blackwell 3
Councillor Brian Cameron 2
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 6
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 5
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 6
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor Marc Jones 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 2
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor M G Morris 6
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 6
Councillor John Phillips 6
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Graham Rogers 6
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 5
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 3
Councillor David A Bithell 1
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Krista Childs 1
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor Terry Evans 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor Joan Lowe 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 1
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 2
Councillor Phil Wynn 3
Safeguarding, Communities and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee/Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor William Baldwin 2
Councillor Trevor Bates 5
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 4
Councillor Brian Cameron 5
Councillor Krista Childs 4
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 5
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 5
Councillor Ronnie Prince 5
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Derek Wright 4