Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 4
Councillor William Baldwin 2
Councillor Trevor Bates 2
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 3
Councillor Paul Blackwell 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 4
Councillor Krista Childs 2
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 3
Councillor Michael Dixon 2
Councillor T Alan Edwards 4
Councillor Terry Evans 4
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 4
Councillor Frank Hemmings 4
Councillor Kevin Hughes 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 4
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 3
Councillor Hugh Jones 3
Councillor Marc Jones 4
Councillor Paul Jones 4
Councillor David Kelly 4
Councillor M C King OBE 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 4
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 4
Councillor M G Morris 3
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 4
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 4
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Graham Rogers 4
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 2
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 4
Councillor Andy Williams 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 4
Environmental Licensing Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 5
Councillor Brian Cameron 6
Councillor Krista Childs 5
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor T Alan Edwards 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 6
Councillor David Maddocks 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor M G Morris 6
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 6
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 6
Councillor Robert Walsh 5
Councillor Derek Wright 6
Homes and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 5
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 2
Councillor Paul Blackwell 5
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Krista Childs 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 4
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 6
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 3
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 1
Councillor M C King OBE 1
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor M G Morris 6
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 5
Councillor John Phillips 5
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor Graham Rogers 6
Councillor Paul Rogers 0
Councillor Barrie Warburton 6
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Safeguarding, Communities and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee/Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 4
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 4
Councillor Krista Childs 3
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 3
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Rondo Roberts 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Derek Wright 4