Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 2
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 2
Councillor William Baldwin 2
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 0
Councillor David A Bithell 2
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 2
Councillor Paul Blackwell 1
Councillor Brian Cameron 2
Councillor Krista Childs 2
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Michael Dixon 2
Councillor T Alan Edwards 2
Councillor Terry Evans 2
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 1
Councillor Kevin Hughes 2
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 1
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 2
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 2
Councillor Paul Jones 2
Councillor David Kelly 2
Councillor M C King OBE 2
Councillor Geoff Lowe 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 2
Councillor David Maddocks 1
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor M G Morris 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 2
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 2
Councillor John Phillips 2
Councillor Ronnie Prince 2
Councillor John Pritchard 2
Councillor Mark Pritchard 2
Councillor Paul Roberts 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor Graham Rogers 2
Councillor Paul Rogers 2
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 2
Councillor Debbie Wallice 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 2
Councillor Barrie Warburton 0
Councillor Andy Williams 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 2
Councillor Phil Wynn 2
Customers, Performance, Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 3
Councillor Trevor Bates 2
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Carrie Harper 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 3
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor John Pritchard 3
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Paul Roberts 4
Councillor Paul Rogers 2
Councillor Barrie Warburton 2
Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor William Baldwin 0
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 0
Councillor Carrie Harper 0
Councillor M C King OBE 1
Councillor John McCusker 1
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 0
Councillor Debbie Wallice 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 0
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Mike Davies 0
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Frank Hemmings 2
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 1
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Debbie Wallice 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 0
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 2
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 9
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 5
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 9
Councillor T Alan Edwards 2
Councillor Terry Evans 3
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Frank Hemmings 10
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 5
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 2
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 9
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 2
Councillor Paul Jones 10
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor John McCusker 10
Councillor M G Morris 8
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 10
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 9
Councillor John Phillips 7
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor John Pritchard 10
Councillor Paul Roberts 6
Councillor Graham Rogers 10
Councillor Paul Rogers 4
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 2
Councillor Barrie Warburton 1
Councillor Andy Williams 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 1