Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor Marc Jones 2
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 5
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 5
Councillor William Baldwin 3
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 5
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 5
Councillor Paul Blackwell 3
Councillor Brian Cameron 5
Councillor Krista Childs 4
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Michael Dixon 3
Councillor T Alan Edwards 5
Councillor Terry Evans 5
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 5
Councillor Frank Hemmings 5
Councillor Kevin Hughes 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 5
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 3
Councillor Marc Jones 5
Councillor Paul Jones 5
Councillor David Kelly 5
Councillor M C King OBE 5
Councillor Geoff Lowe 3
Councillor Joan Lowe 5
Councillor David Maddocks 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor John McCusker 5
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 5
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 5
Councillor John Phillips 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 5
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Mark Pritchard 5
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 4
Councillor Graham Rogers 5
Councillor Paul Rogers 3
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 4
Councillor Debbie Wallice 5
Councillor Robert Walsh 5
Councillor Barrie Warburton 4
Councillor Andy Williams 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 4
Councillor Derek Wright 5
Councillor Phil Wynn 5
Customers, Performance, Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 5
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 5
Councillor David A Bithell 1
Councillor Paul Blackwell 3
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor D J Griffiths 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 5
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 3
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor David Kelly 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 4
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor John McCusker 4
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 2
Councillor Paul Roberts 1
Councillor Paul Rogers 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 2
Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 2
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 0
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor M C King OBE 2
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 1
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor Debbie Wallice 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 0
Councillor Derek Wright 2
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Paul Jones 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 4
Councillor John McCusker 1
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Phil Wynn 3
Planning Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 9
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 8
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 9
Councillor T Alan Edwards 1
Councillor Terry Evans 3
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 9
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 6
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 8
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 5
Councillor Paul Jones 8
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor John McCusker 8
Councillor M G Morris 7
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 9
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 7
Councillor John Phillips 6
Councillor Ronnie Prince 6
Councillor John Pritchard 9
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Paul Roberts 5
Councillor Graham Rogers 8
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 1
Councillor Andy Williams 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Phil Wynn 1
Safeguarding, Communities and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee/Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 3
Councillor Brian Cameron 5
Councillor Krista Childs 3
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 5
Councillor Joan Lowe 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 5
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 5