Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Bates 2
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 1
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor D J Griffiths 1
Councillor Frank Hemmings 2
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 2
Councillor Marc Jones 1
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor Paul Roberts 2
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 3
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 3
Councillor William Baldwin 2
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor David A Bithell 3
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 3
Councillor Paul Blackwell 1
Councillor Brian Cameron 3
Councillor Krista Childs 2
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor Michael Dixon 2
Councillor T Alan Edwards 3
Councillor Terry Evans 3
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor Kevin Hughes 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 1
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 3
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 3
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Paul Jones 3
Councillor David Kelly 3
Councillor M C King OBE 3
Councillor Geoff Lowe 1
Councillor Joan Lowe 3
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 3
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor M G Morris 3
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 3
Councillor John Phillips 2
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor John Pritchard 3
Councillor Mark Pritchard 3
Councillor Paul Roberts 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Graham Rogers 3
Councillor Paul Rogers 2
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 3
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 2
Councillor Barrie Warburton 2
Councillor Andy Williams 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Derek Wright 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 3
Democratic Services Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 1
Councillor William Baldwin 0
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 0
Councillor Carrie Harper 0
Councillor M C King OBE 1
Councillor John McCusker 1
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 1
Councillor Rondo Roberts 0
Councillor Debbie Wallice 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Barrie Warburton 0
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 1
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Michael Dixon 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor Paul Jones 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 4
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Debbie Wallice 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 3
Safeguarding, Communities and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee/Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 4
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 4
Councillor Brian Cameron 6
Councillor Krista Childs 4
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 3
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 5
Councillor Joan Lowe 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 2
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 6
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor John Pritchard 6
Councillor Rondo Roberts 3
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Councillor Derek Wright 6