Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 5
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 5
Councillor William Baldwin 3
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 5
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 5
Councillor Paul Blackwell 3
Councillor Brian Cameron 5
Councillor Krista Childs 4
Councillor Dana Davies 4
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Michael Dixon 3
Councillor T Alan Edwards 5
Councillor Terry Evans 5
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 5
Councillor Carrie Harper 5
Councillor Frank Hemmings 5
Councillor Kevin Hughes 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 5
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 3
Councillor Marc Jones 5
Councillor Paul Jones 5
Councillor David Kelly 5
Councillor M C King OBE 5
Councillor Geoff Lowe 3
Councillor Joan Lowe 5
Councillor David Maddocks 4
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor John McCusker 5
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 5
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 5
Councillor John Phillips 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 5
Councillor John Pritchard 5
Councillor Mark Pritchard 5
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Rondo Roberts 4
Councillor Graham Rogers 5
Councillor Paul Rogers 3
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 4
Councillor Debbie Wallice 5
Councillor Robert Walsh 5
Councillor Barrie Warburton 4
Councillor Andy Williams 4
Councillor Nigel Williams 4
Councillor Derek Wright 5
Councillor Phil Wynn 5
Environmental Licensing Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 6
Councillor Brian Cameron 7
Councillor Krista Childs 7
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor T Alan Edwards 6
Councillor Carrie Harper 1
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 1
Councillor Geoff Lowe 7
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 7
Councillor M G Morris 7
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 7
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 5
Councillor John Phillips 6
Councillor Robert Walsh 6
Councillor Derek Wright 7
Homes and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 6
Councillor David A Bithell 2
Councillor Paul Blackwell 6
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Krista Childs 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 6
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 2
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 0
Councillor M C King OBE 1
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor M G Morris 6
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 2
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 4
Councillor Ronnie Prince 3
Councillor Graham Rogers 5
Councillor Paul Rogers 0
Councillor Barrie Warburton 5
Councillor Derek Wright 1
Planning Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 9
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 1
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 8
Councillor Brian Cameron 1
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor Mike Davies 1
Councillor Michael Dixon 9
Councillor T Alan Edwards 1
Councillor Terry Evans 3
Councillor D J Griffiths 3
Councillor Carrie Harper 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 9
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 4
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 6
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 8
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Marc Jones 5
Councillor Paul Jones 8
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor Tina Mannering 5
Councillor John McCusker 8
Councillor M G Morris 7
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 9
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 7
Councillor John Phillips 6
Councillor Ronnie Prince 6
Councillor John Pritchard 9
Councillor Mark Pritchard 1
Councillor Paul Roberts 5
Councillor Graham Rogers 8
Councillor Paul Rogers 1
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 1
Councillor Andy Williams 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Phil Wynn 1