Wrexham Council homepage

Advertising

Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Bates 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 1
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 2
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 2
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 3
Councillor Marc Jones 2
Councillor John McCusker 3
Councillor Paul Roberts 2
Councillor Rondo Roberts 1
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 2
Councillor Nigel Williams 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor Andrew Atkinson 4
Councillor William Baldwin 3
Councillor Trevor Bates 2
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor David A Bithell 4
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 4
Councillor Paul Blackwell 2
Councillor Brian Cameron 4
Councillor Krista Childs 3
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 3
Councillor Michael Dixon 3
Councillor T Alan Edwards 4
Councillor Terry Evans 4
Councillor Russell Gilmartin 3
Councillor D J Griffiths 4
Councillor Carrie Harper 4
Councillor Frank Hemmings 3
Councillor Kevin Hughes 4
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 1
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 4
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 3
Councillor Marc Jones 4
Councillor Paul Jones 4
Councillor David Kelly 4
Councillor M C King OBE 4
Councillor Geoff Lowe 2
Councillor Joan Lowe 4
Councillor David Maddocks 3
Councillor Tina Mannering 4
Councillor John McCusker 4
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 4
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 4
Councillor John Phillips 3
Councillor Ronnie Prince 4
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 4
Councillor Paul Roberts 2
Councillor Rondo Roberts 2
Councillor Graham Rogers 4
Councillor Paul Rogers 3
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 4
Councillor Debbie Wallice 4
Councillor Robert Walsh 4
Councillor Barrie Warburton 2
Councillor Andy Williams 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 4
Councillor Derek Wright 4
Councillor Phil Wynn 4
Customers, Performance, Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 4
Councillor William Baldwin 1
Councillor Trevor Bates 4
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 3
Councillor David A Bithell 1
Councillor Paul Blackwell 1
Councillor Dana Davies 3
Councillor Mike Davies 5
Councillor D J Griffiths 1
Councillor Carrie Harper 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 5
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Geoff Lowe 5
Councillor Joan Lowe 1
Councillor John McCusker 2
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor John Pritchard 4
Councillor Mark Pritchard 2
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor Paul Rogers 3
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3
Councillor Phil Wynn 1
Employment, Business and Investment Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 2
Councillor I David Bithell, MBE 1
Councillor Dana Davies 2
Councillor Frank Hemmings 2
Councillor Kevin Hughes 2
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Marc Jones 3
Councillor Geoff Lowe 3
Councillor John Pritchard 2
Councillor Paul Roberts 3
Councillor J Rodney Skelland 2
Councillor Robert Walsh 0
Councillor Andy Williams 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 3
Homes and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Apsley 3
Councillor Sonia Benbow-Jones 4
Councillor David A Bithell 1
Councillor Paul Blackwell 4
Councillor Dana Davies 1
Councillor T Alan Edwards 0
Councillor D J Griffiths 2
Councillor Carrie Harper 0
Councillor R Alun Jenkins 3
Councillor Adrienne Jeorrett 1
Councillor Gwenfair Jones 1
Councillor Marc Jones 1
Councillor David Maddocks 2
Councillor M G Morris 4
Councillor Beverley Parry-Jones 3
Councillor Paul H Pemberton 3
Councillor John Phillips 3
Councillor Ronnie Prince 1
Councillor Graham Rogers 3
Councillor Paul Rogers 0
Councillor Barrie Warburton 3